Fair Logo

2024 Fairfield County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 404
Results last updated at: 07/17/2024 1:52 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Cake Decorating / 492AS. Cake Decorating, Advanced- Senior (Ages 14-18)
122 Pitstick, Rieley 165 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Lithopolis Livestock
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Cake Decorating / 492BJ. Cake Decorating, Beginner- Junior (Ages 8-13)
19 Donahue, Sofia 25 Blue 2nd State Fair Alternate Fairfield Clearcreek Showmen
39 Collins, Gabrielle 47 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield 4 Creation 4-H'ers
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Cake Decorating / 492BS. Cake Decorating, Beginner- Senior (Ages 14-18)
21 Raby, Zoey 27 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Clearcreek Showmen
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Cake Decorating / 492IJ. Cake Decorating, Intermediate- Junior (Ages 9-13)
124 Pitstick, Lucille 157 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Lithopolis Livestock
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Creative Arts / 496J. My Favorite Things- Junior
5 Collins, Lliam 8 Blue 2nd State Fair Alternate Fairfield 4 Creation 4-H'ers
102 Berry, Dayton 131 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Green Extreme
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Creative Arts / 496S. My Favorite Things- Senior
9 Huntwork, Emma 88 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Baltimore Blue Ribbons
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Creative Arts / 497J1. Scrapbooking (1st Year)- Junior (Ages 8-13)
15 Tolliver, Madison 19 Blue Honorable Mention Fairfield Special Projects
28 Spang, Lilliana 34 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Carroll Country 4-H'ers
51 Eaglowski , Emmry 63 Blue 3rd Fairfield Cloverleaf Livestock
71 Cline, Elizabeth 95 Blue Fairfield Golden Clovers
77 Hillis, Wyatt 102 Blue Fairfield Sewing Shefs
87 Kim, Maebri 113 Blue 2nd State Fair Alternate Fairfield Pickerington Clovers
100 Wolfe, Becka 129 Blue Fairfield Baltimore Blue Ribbons
134 Owen, Claire 169 Blue Fairfield Cloverleaf Livestock
141 Hetterle, Amelia 178 Blue Fairfield Rushcreek Showmen 4-H Club
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Creative Arts / 497S1. Scrapbooking (1st Year)- Senior (Ages 14-18)
44 Foster, Ellie 69 Blue Fairfield Pygmies Plus
85 Brown, Addyson 111 Blue Fairfield Carroll Country 4-H'ers
114 Starner, Brooklynn 145 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Carroll Country 4-H'ers
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Creative Arts / 497S2. Scrapbooking (2nd Year or More)- Senior (Ages 14-18)
22 Leppert, Alayna 92 Blue 2nd State Fair Alternate Fairfield Clearcreek Showmen
81 Slaby, Heather 106 Blue Fairfield Baltimore Blue Ribbons
92 Bader, Samantha 118 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Baltimore Blue Ribbons
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Creative Arts / 592J. Get Started in Art- Junior (Ages 8-13)
29 Miller, Evelyn 35 Blue Fairfield 4 Legged Friends
30 Liston, Annalyn 36 Blue Fairfield Special Projects
55 Armstrong, Alexis 67 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Champions
67 Taylor, Kinsley 87 Blue Fairfield Deeply Rooted 4-H Club
79 Sheridan, Madeline 104 Blue 2nd State Fair Alternate Fairfield Fantastic 4-H'ers
89 McDaniel, Addison 115 Blue Fairfield Bloomin' Clovers
115 Fish, Eve 146 Blue Honorable Mention Fairfield Just Kiddin'
157 Minnich, Nora 197 Blue 3rd Fairfield 4 Legged Friends
169 Cotton, Ethan 211 Blue Fairfield Cloverleaf Livestock
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Creative Arts / 593. Seeing Through Graphic Design
7 Miller, Micah 75 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Fantastic 4-H'ers
123 Anderson, Mara 156 Blue 2nd State Fair Alternate Fairfield Clearcreek Showmen
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Family Life / 442B. Family History Treasure Hunt (Beginner / 1st Year Only)
32 Beck, Preston 39 Blue Fairfield Fairfield 4-H Farm Projects
121 Young, Sarah 153 Blue 2nd State Fair Alternate Fairfield Baltimore Blue Ribbons
135 Jewell, Tessa 170 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Wild About Animals
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Family Life / 445. Becoming Moneywise
138 Blevins , Jayden 175 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield 4 Legged Friends
16A. 4-H Summer Judging- Monday / Food and Nutrition / 459J. Let's Start Cooking- Junior (Ages 8-13)
43 Mosley, Beatrice 52 Blue Fairfield Green Extreme
52 Fairchild, Ella 64 Blue 1st State Fair Participant Fairfield Green Extreme
58 Sims, Krosby 72 Blue 2nd State Fair Alternate Fairfield Sewing Shefs
70 Stuckey, Adalyn 94 Blue Fairfield Green Extreme
83 Amos, Westin 108 Blue Fairfield Green Extreme
101 Brookover, Sarah 127 Blue Fairfield Baltimore Blue Ribbons
110 Westhoven, Jackson 139 Blue Fairfield Extraordinary Explorers
120 Bartholomew, Elisabeth 152 Blue Fairfield 4 Creation 4-H'ers
125 Wickham, Paul 158 Blue 3rd Fairfield Just Kiddin'
148 Latorre, Ellen 187 Blue Fairfield Just Kiddin'
162 Dilley, Parker 203 Blue Fairfield 4 Creation 4-H'ers
176 Beveridge, Adalyn 220 Blue Fairfield Sewing Shefs